Welcome To North Hills Dek Hockey!

“Play More Hockey”

Home of the 2017 and 2018 Street Hockey USA Nationals Champions Rec B Division

We are located at 531 Mt Nebo Rd Pittsburgh Pa 15237

412-440-8791   northhillsdekhockey@yahoo.com

  • Check out our Adult Dek and Youth Leagues
  • Adult Leagues skill levels A, B, C1, C2, C3, C4, D1, D2, D3, D4, D5
  • FALL YOUTH REGISTRATION IS CURRENTLY OPEN, Closes Sept 10th
  • Youth Hockey for All Ages and skill levels
  • Sponsorships and Advertising Opportunities are available
  • Full Stats, No separate ref fees
  • Hall of Fame, Career Achievements, Player Awards
  • Adult Dek team registration its only $695
  • Like us on Facebook
  • Call for Rink Rental rates
  • Contact us for Tournament Rates
From Facebook:

———————————

FALL YOUTH REGISTRATION
Registration is currently open until Sept10th, Sign Up Today!

www.northhillsdekhockey.com/individual-registration
———————————

Winning Raffle Ticket for Summer Season is 0285.  If you have the winning ticket call or text 412-491-3584

———————————————

SUMMER ADULT DEK DRAFT TOURNAMENT (HALL OF FAME VERSION)
Saturday August 18th – 6pm to 2am (sun)
At Cranberry Dek Hockey
Cost: $35 a player includes custom logo tshirt and free pizza.
Format: 4 on 4, all penalties are penalty shots. All skill levels, 16+
Draft: Live Draft on Facebook Saturday Aug 11th
Prizes: Goalies who get shutouts win a custom Dan Gray Memorial goalie cut jersey, Players who get Hat Tricks win a Penguins Hat. Winners get custom dry fit player shirts or hoodies!
Don’t wait to register, it fills up fast!

——————————————

This Coming Week:

Thu Sep 20th
7pm Coalition -7 vs Kaos
8pm Dek & Balls -4 vs Born Again Yinzers -5
9pm 78ers -4 vs Red Spyderz -5
10pm Wolf Puppies -3 vs Red Spoons -6

Fri Sep 21st
6pm Blue vs Gray
7pm Ogres -4 vs Turbo Diesel -5
8pm Team Blue -3 vs Healthy Scratches -6
9pm Jesse and the Rippers -4 vs Maxim -5
10pm Canaskan Invasion -3 vs Hawaii 5 Hole -6

Sat Sep 22nd
1:30pm -3:30pm Birthday Rental

Sun Sep 23rd
8am Steamrollers -1 vs Jesse/Maxim Winner
9am Super Slash Bros -2 vs Hockey Inc -7
10am Jokers -2 vs Coalition -7
11am Rattlers -4 vs Steel City Mafia -5
12pm Handsome Dank Boys -2 vs Team Blue/Healthy winner
1pm Artie Express -2 vs Boats N Hoes -7
2pm Kraken -3 vs Chiefs -6
4pm Outkast -3 vs Buk Hockey -6
5pm Morning Sherwood -2 vs Scoregasms -7
6pm All In -3 vs Flint Tropics -6
7pm Hash Slinging Slashers -3 vs BVDH -6
8pm Taboo Too -4 vs Lamagna Cheese -5
9pm Nasty Bunch -1 vs 78ers/Red Spyderz Winner
10pm Cerm Donors -4 vs Boss -5

Mon Sep 24th
6pm Chipmunk (4-6) Session 3

Tue Sep 25th
6pm Red Wings vs Rangers
7pm Bowers Pickup League
8pm Green Monsters -2 vs Team Iceland -7
9pm Jesters -4 vs Brew Dawgs -5
10pm Noonan -2 vs Barons -7

Wed Sep 26th
6pm Rangers vs Islanders
7pm Erie Trojans -2 vs Wolf/Red Spoons Winner
8pm Anarchy vs Kaos
9pm Gators -3 vs Chocolate Starfish -6
10pm Breakers -4 vs Lumberjacks -5

Thu Sep 27th
8pm Soft Dumps -3 vs Hopewell Hitmen -6
9pm MAGA vs Breakers/Lumberjacks Winner
10pm Labatt Brewins -1 vs Anarchy/Kaos Winner

Fri Sep 28th
6pm Gray vs Blue