Welcome To North Hills Dek Hockey!

“Play More Hockey”

Home of the 2017 Street Hockey USA Nationals Champions Rec B Division

We are located at 531 Mt Nebo Rd Pittsburgh Pa 15237

412-440-8791   northhillsdekhockey@yahoo.com

  • Check out our Adult Dek and Youth Leagues
  • Adult Leagues skill levels A, B, C1, C2, C3, C4, D1, D2, D3, D4, D5
  • FALL YOUTH AND ADULT REGISTRATION IS CURRENTLY OPEN 
  • Youth Hockey for All Ages and skill levels
  • Sponsorships and Advertising Opportunities are available
  • Full Stats, No separate ref fees
  • Hall of Fame, Career Achievements, Player Awards
  • Adult Dek team registration its only $625
  • Like us on Facebook
  • Call for Rink Rental rates
  • Contact us for Tournament Rates
From Facebook:

Highlight of the night. Zach Balestrieri makes a glove save on Mark Zalakar of FSG in the shootout as the Whalers beat FSG 2-1 in a six round shootout. ...

View on Facebook

———————————

Interested in playing inline hockey?

Visit  www.northparkinline.com

Adult ball and puck leagues, as well as youth ball leagues

——————————————

This Coming Week:

Thu Jul 27th
6pm Lightning vs Panthers (Finals Game 2)
7pm AK11 vs Kaos
8pm Gators vs Pigs
9pm Great Fapsby vs We R Groot
10pm Soft Dumps vs Hopewell Hitmen
11pm Flint Tropics (College) vs BNB's

Fri Jul 28th
7pm Healthy Scratches vs Jesse & The Rippers
8pm Blue Buzzards vs Etna
9pm Canaskan Invasion vs Steamrollers
10pm Flint Tropics (College) vs FSG
11pm Geckos vs Whalers

Sat Jul 29th
8pm BNB's vs Whalers
9pm Bfield Ballers Revenge vs Whalers
10pm Geckos vs Bfield Ballers Revenge

Sun Jul 30th
8am Hawaii 5 Hole vs Coalition
9am KLS vs Jokers
10am Jesse & The Rippers vs Flyers Suck
11am Kracken vs Steel City Mafia
12pm Green Monsters vs Rattlers
1pm Dormont Degenerates vs Expedient
2pm Boats N Hoes vs Lumberjacks
3pm Erie Trojans vs Healthy Scratches
4pm Cranberry Elite vs Free Ralphie
5pm Kaos vs Gators
6pm Harks Place vs NHL Dreams
7pm Boss vs Artie Express
8pm Taboo Too vs Soft Dumps
9pm Black N Gold vs Balding 43s
10pm Bfield Ballers Revenge vs BNB's
11pm FSG vs Geckos

Mon Jul 31st
7pm Boss vs Al Roker Death Cult Wind Ensemble
8pm Anarchy vs Turbo Diesel
9pm Cerm Donors vs Soft Dumps
10pm Harks Place vs Cranberry Elite
11pm Bfield Ballers Revenge vs BNB's
11pm Geckos vs Sandusky Daycare (At Cranberry Dek Hockey)

Tue Aug 1st
6pm Ducks vs Kings (Finals Game 2)
7pm Bowers Pickup
8pm Brew Dawgs vs Green Monsters
9pm Blue Buzzards vs Flint Tropics
10pm Squabby vs Etna
11pm Whalers vs Sandusky Daycare

Wed Aug 2nd
6pm Ducks vs Kings (Finals Game 3)
7pm Shake N Bake vs Lancaster Safety
8pm Chiefs vs Al Roker Death Cult Wind Ensemble
9pm Canaskan Invasion vs West Etna Drosonics
10pm We R Groot vs Highland Bar
11pm Sandusky Daycare vs Flint Tropics (College)

Thu Aug 3rd
6pm Panthers vs Lightning (Finals Game 3)
7pm TCP vs Free Ralphie
8pm Barons vs Lamagna Cheese
9pm West Etna Drosonics vs Birds of War
10pm Jagrbombs vs Hockey Inc
11pm BNB's vs Flint Tropics (College)

Fri Aug 4th
7pm Dek & Balls vs Ogres
8pm Barons vs Labatt Brewins
9pm Team Blue vs All In
10pm Whalers vs Flint Tropics (College)
10pm Taboo Too vs Great Fapsby
11pm FSG vs Bfield Ballers Revenge